20% Off Select Items + Ships free on $20+ use code SEASONOFSMILE | Limited supply! Purchase today to guarantee delivery by Christmas

Classic Brush 2139853619243
Classic Brush 2171846197291
Classic Brush 2171848949803
Classic Brush 29647727558699
Classic Brush 29647727460395
Classic Brush 29647727525931
Classic Brush 29647727493163

Classic Brush

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 4016 reviews
Select Options:
color
We went back to the basics for our Classic Brush. No unnecessary features or gimmicks; just high-quality bristles and a simple design. Our bristles are made with Binchotan activated charcoal that naturally reduces odor-causing bacteria while providing a soft, gentle cleaning
Classic Brush
Features
  • Optimized to reduce teeth sensitivity and gum recession
  • Odor-reducing
  • Binchotan activated charcoal bristles
  • 1-pack

Classic Brush

We don’t call it a classic for no reason. With a beautiful design and silky soft bristles, our brush provides a gentle, thorough clean. Our bristles are made with Binchotan activated charcoal, which naturally reduces odor-causing bacteria.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 4016 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    3596 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    326 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    61 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    20 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    13 Reviews
98% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Cleaning Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 4 out of 5
Value
Rated 4 out of 5
4016 Reviews
Reviewed by Dawn W., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
65+
What I Love
  • Elegant Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice brush

This brush has soft bristles that feel good in your teeth and the handle of the brush is very comfortable.

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Christiana H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
55 - 64
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smooth and Minty

My teeth feel nice and clean , and smooth after use. A nice minty flavor , not over bearing .

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 4 out of 5
Value
Rated 3 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lynne J., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
65+
What I Love
  • Deep Clean
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Love Boka!

I use Boka toothpaste in rotation with another earth-based toothpaste. Between the two of them, I have been able to avoid going to the dentist with possible root issue. No issues now! I often let the toothpaste remain in my mouth , allowing it to soak into my teeth and gums. This really adds another dimension to "clean teeth"! So grateful to have found this toothpaste!

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Alma F., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
35 - 44
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This is great!

I love it. My teeth are highly sensitive and this toothpaste takes care of that perfectly. I am so happy I found a non toxic toothpaste that can do that for me.

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Maria N., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
45 - 54
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Mint paste

I really like the strong mint flavor compared to similar brands. Makes my mouth feel clean and fresh

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 3 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?