Classic Brush 2139853619243
Classic Brush 2171846197291
Classic Brush 2171848949803
Classic Brush 29647727558699
Classic Brush 29647727460395
Classic Brush 29647727525931
Classic Brush 29647727493163

Classic Brush

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 3450 reviews
Select Options:
color
We went back to the basics for our Classic Brush. No unnecessary features or gimmicks; just high-quality bristles and a simple design. Our bristles are made with Binchotan activated charcoal that naturally reduces odor-causing bacteria while providing a soft, gentle cleaning
Classic Brush
Features
  • Optimized to reduce teeth sensitivity and gum recession
  • Odor-reducing
  • Binchotan activated charcoal bristles
  • 1-pack

Classic Brush

We don’t call it a classic for no reason. With a beautiful design and silky soft bristles, our brush provides a gentle, thorough clean. Our bristles are made with Binchotan activated charcoal, which naturally reduces odor-causing bacteria.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 3450 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    3085 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    295 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    48 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    18 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    4 Reviews
99% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Cleaning Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 4 out of 5
Value
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
3450 Reviews
Reviewed by Jackie G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
25 - 34
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great taste, and here for the active ingredient

I purchased this toothpaste because of the active ingredient, but I was a little afraid to see how it would taste / function. It's actually my favorite toothpaste now! I value clean, nontoxic, effective active ingredients. Here to buy my second bottle!

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 3 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lindsay B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
25 - 34
What I Love
  • Deep Clean
  • Great Value
  • Super Convenient
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Love it!

I really love the soft mint taste of this toothpaste. It leaves my teeth feeling so clean, my teeth do hurt after but I’m hoping that means they are really getting cleaner than before.

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Correne K., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
35 - 44
What I Love
  • Deep Clean
  • Elegant Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great clean feel and less sensitivity!

I love the way my teeth feel after using this toothpaste and I have noticed that my sensitivity is gone!

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 4 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Katelyn R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
25 - 34
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Found the one!

I had tried a couple natural toothpastes before finding Boka; I finally found the one! It leaves my mouth/teeth feeling clean, where other natural toothpastes with missing key ingredients left them feeling otherwise. Looking forward to continuing on with Boka in my daily life!

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Karen R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Gender
Female
Age Range
55 - 64
What I Love
  • Deep Clean
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best ever toothpaste!

This toothpaste tastes great and re-mineralizes the teeth. Absolutely perfect toothpaste!

Loading...
Cleaning Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Product Design
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Effectiveness
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?